Induction Ceremony
[…] Section 733.212(3), Florida Statute, provides in pertinent part that “any interested person on whom a copy of the notice of administration is served must object to the validity of the will…by filing a petition or other pleading requesting relief… on or before the date that is 3 months after the date of service… or those objections are forever barred.” Section 733.208, Florida Statute, provides that “on the discovery of a later will or codicil, any interested person may petition to revoke the probate of a prior will or probate a later will.”

CLICK HERE FOR FULL ARTICLE

Read More…

Determining Reasonableness Of Attorney’s Fees And Costs In Probate And Trust Proceedings

By Brandan J. Pratt, Esq., CFP® and Jennifer L. Fox, Esq.